Notice:
Skip to Main Content. Please Contact Us if there is anything we can do to improve the Accessibility of this page.
MyFloridaHome Contact DMS Site Map Notification Settings Notify Me

Department of Management Services

Human Resources

The DMS Human Resources (HR) pages are your one-stop center for information about your life at DMS. Your HR staff is here to help. We can assist you with payroll/leave issues, retirement and DROP questions, benefit options, and so much more.

Send your comments to us at: DMS.HumanResources@dms.myflorida.com
  • Our FAX number is: (850) 921-5427
  • If you have any questions, please contact us at: (850) 488-2707.
Employee Information Line:
  • Local to Tallahassee area: (850)-921-2994
  • Toll Free Number: (888)-336-7345
  • Or, easy to remember as:(888) FDMS-EIL - Florida DMS Employee Information Line
HR Team Member Phone Number Email Address Specialty
Brett Shively (850) 488-2707 Brett.Shively@dms.myflorida.com HR Director
Heather Tyndall-Best (850) 488-2410  Heather.Best@dms.myflorida.com Assistant HR Director
Employee Relations
Lila Dyer (850) 487-9877 Lila.Dyer
@dms.myflorida.com
Archives
Building Access Cards
Employee ID Cards
Employment Process
(Advertising, etc.)
Financial Disclosure
Office Operations
PARs Representative
Public Records Requests
Workers' Compensation
Debbie Hatcher (850) 487-9873 Debbie.Hatcher@dms.myflorida.com Classification and Org Management
Time & Attendance
Sick Leave Transfer
Agency Reports
Jackie Williams (850) 488-1517 Jacquelynne.Williams
@dms.myflorida.com
Employee Benefits
New Employee Orientation
FMLA
Training

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Dec 09 2013 13:01:47
Script start
Timing: Dec 09 2013 13:01:47
Module start 'content'
Timing: Dec 09 2013 13:01:47
Module end 'content'
Timing: Dec 09 2013 13:01:47
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.0922 sec
Peak memory usage19,200.0000 KB

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0222 5,688.41413,433.6328
Module start 'content' 0.02230.0422 9,122.04695,403.1953
Module end 'content' 0.06450.0275 14,525.24221,924.8516
Script end 0.0920  16,450.0938 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.015016.3062280.0005
Check MTime0.00232.4842280.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00070.737310.0007
Mysqli_queries0.00020.170410.0002
Looping result0.00000.030210.0000
Template Total0.040844.220.0204
Template load0.010811.710620.0054
Template processing0.029932.419220.0149
Override
Cache load0.00444.769820.0022
General
dbfile0.00030.3524100.0000
String conversion0.00000.041130.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>design/dms2013/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs